Medical Yellow Pages Health Care Search

Doctors, Nursing Homes, Home Health, Hospitals, Dialysis

Medicare, Laboratory (CLIA), Drug (NDC) & Billing Codes

download all data from this site    follow us on twitter    be our friend on facebook

DR. NANCY CAROL DEANGELIS CURREY MD

Allergy and Immunology

Springfield, Virginia

Provider NPI: 1952394975

Provider Information:
DR. NANCY CAROL DEANGELIS CURREY MD


Practice Location:
8346 TRAFORD LN RM 101 SPRINGFIELD, VA 22152 US
Tel: 703-451-7505  Fax: --

Business Mailing Address:
  ,   
Tel: --  Fax: --


Taxonomy:

PrimaryCodeCategory/DescriptionStateLicense Number
Y207K00000XPhysicians
Allergy & Immunology
VA010105790

Other Provider Identifiers:

IssuerNumberStateType
UHC228361101
MAMSI27682101
AETNA762940301
GEHA27682101
ANTHEM38529201
UNICARE8688801
PHCS922695001
UNICARE69590801
BCBSF953-000101
Code values:
01, Other | 02, Medicare Upin | 04, Medicare Id-Type Unspecified
05, Medicaid | 06, Medicare Oscar/Certification | 07, Medicare NSC | 08, Medicare Pin




JOBS VA - Page 1

1 Uber Driving Partner (Choose your own hours) Richmond, United States Drive with Uber and earn money anytime it works for you. Driving is an easy way to earn extra, and it's totally flexible around your schedule. You decide when and how much you drive. What you need to ...... Apply Now>>

2 Uber Driver-Partner: Get on the road with new safety features Richmond, United States Drive with Uber As an independent contractor partnering with Uber, you can drive and earn whenever it works for you. New safety features built right into the app can help you drive with peace of mind... Apply Now>>

3 CDL A Dedicated Truck Drivers - Great Pay! VIRGINIA - DEDICATED COMPANY DRIVER Want to build a strong driving job? Load up with protein. Protein-power your job by joining JBS. As the transportation arm of the world's leading meat processor ...... Apply Now>>

4 Customer Service Clerk (19415BR) Stafford, VA, USA Job Summary MORNING START TIME AVAILABLE Subject to change based on company need * Answer telephones with a heavy call volume and direct calls with accuracy * Responsible for checking in drivers... Apply Now>>

5 Postmates Courier | Earn on your own schedule Virginia Beach, VA, USA Deliver with Postmates It's free to sign up and fast to get started. There are no fees or time commitments, so you take home 100% of what you earn every time you complete a delivery. Earn on your own ...... Apply Now>>

6 Local Fuel Transport Truck Drivers - Great Pay! Richmond, United States Home-Daily Route in Richmond, VA Get the most benefits for your hard day's work with World Fuel Services. World Fuel Services will keep you going. Hauling petroleum products with us, you'll never run ...... Apply Now>>

7 Fin Crimes Spec - Call Ctr 2 Roanoke, VA, USA Important Note: During the application process, ensure your contact information (email and phone number) is up to date and upload your current resume prior to submitting your application for ...... Apply Now>>

8 CDL-A Regional Truck Driver - TRI Wytheville, USA Regional drivers at Averitt carry freight across 25 states primarily in Southern, Southwest and Midwest lanes with some runs to the Northeast (PA, MD or NJ), but you never have to sacrifice your ...... Apply Now>>

9 Lyft Driver (Part-Time) - Keep 100% of the Tips - Make Make $1800 in your First Month, Guaranteed Arlington, United States What is Lyft? Lyft matches drivers with passengers who request rides through the Lyft smartphone app. Signing up to be a Lyft driver is the perfect opportunity for you to set your own schedule and be ...... Apply Now>>

10 Senior Administrator Reston, VA, USA Since 1975, MAXIMUS has operated under its founding mission of Helping Government Serve the People, enabling citizens around the globe to successfully engage with their governments at all levels and ...... Apply Now>>

11 Outside Sales - B2B Yorkshire, VA, USA Join One of the Fastest Growing Privately Held Media Companies in North America. We Are Recognized Year After Year for our Outstanding Growth, Positive Culture and Opportunity. * Rated 2019 Best ...... Apply Now>>

12 Dock OS&D Clerk (19414BR) Stafford, VA, USA Job Summary Estes Express Lines is seeking an experienced Dock OS&D Clerk with prior transportation, fork lift, and AS400 experience preferred. DAY SHIFT AVAILABLE Subject to change based on company ...... Apply Now>>

13 Circulation Representative Culpeper, United States Circulation Representative Culpeper Star-Exponent Culpeper, VA 22701 Part-time position available Come join a great company! The Culpeper Star-Exponent has an immediate opening for a part-time ...... Apply Now>>

14 Sales Representative - Home Security Sales - Full Training Virginia Beach, VA, USA * Sales Representative - Home Security Sales - Full Training Job LocationsUS-VA-Virginia Beach Job ID2018-3518CityVIRGINIA BEACH, VACategoryField Sales/Install Overview Join DEFENDERS, the only ...... Apply Now>>

15 OTR Truck Driver Radford, VA, USA Opportunities Available for COMPANY DRIVERSBenefits * Pay starting at 48 CPM * Productivity bonus - additional 2 CPM available for ALL weekly miles * Home Weekly! * Automatic Shift Transmissions... Apply Now>>

16 Warehouse Packer Martinsville, VA, USA Peak Pay rates up to $12.50 per hour! Adecco is currently assisting Radial, recruiting for Warehouse Packer jobs in Martinsville, Virginia on Hollie Drive. These Warehouse Packer positions are temp ...... Apply Now>>

17 Customer Service/Sales Sterling, VA, USA Position Purpose: Customer Service/Sales associates provide fast, friendly service by actively seeking out customers to assess their needs and provide assistance. These associates learn about ...... Apply Now>>

18 Office Coordinator Verona, VA, USA Home Instead Senior Care is seeking an energetic and personable Office Coordinator for our Harrisonburg location. The ideal candidate for this job will have the ability to work independently with ...... Apply Now>>

19 Lube Truck Driver Virginia Beach, VA, USA : Lube Truck Driver Job Description * Daily home time (day shifts) * Modern fleet of equipment * Referral bonus opportunities * Premium family health benefits * Retirement plan packages * Vacation and ...... Apply Now>>

20 Fuel Transport Driver Virginia Beach, VA, USA Company Profile: We're looking for CDL A transport drivers to join our growing family in the Tidewater region in Virginia Beach, VA. We have immediate positions available for transport fuel delivery ...... Apply Now>>

21 CDL A Regional Truck Driver Pulaski, USA Drive more! Earn More Weekly with USA Truck!We are now hiring Class A CDL Truck Drivers for our Southeast Regional.Earn up to $0.50 CPM weeklyRunning Area: East of I-35Home Time: WeeklyDetails ...... Apply Now>>

22 CDL-A OTR Reefer/Dry Van Drivers needed - MCT! Roanoke, VA, USA OVER THE ROAD (OTR) - DRY VAN/REEFER - 10 DAYS OUT WITH 1-2 DAYS HOME AVAILABLE MCT delivers the flexibility, pay and benefits you need to make your job a balanced, satisfying part of your life! This ...... Apply Now>>

23 Video Proofer Herndon, United States Job Summary/Comp any: Sparks Group has partnered with a government contractor that is seeking a detail oriented and well communicated professional to help manage incoming video calls to verify ...... Apply Now>>

24 Associate CDL Class A Delivery Driver Manassas, United States Position Summary: Reinhart Foodservice will hire and train individuals who hold a valid Class A license with 0+ years of experience and enter them into our Associate Driver training program. Driver ...... Apply Now>>

25 Dispatcher/Customer Service Virginia Beach, VA, USA Are you passionate about customer service? If so, this could be the right opportunity for you. Our Core Values: * Adaptable Team Players * We take initiative to help others in need * We are humble ...... Apply Now>>

26 Member Service Representative Herndon, VA, USA Major Duties: Assists members and potential members with their financial needs, opens new accounts, processes account transactions, resolves problems, and provides assistance and information ...... Apply Now>>

27 OTR CDL A Drivers Solo and Teams Can Earn To 80K Newport News, VA, USA : OTR Class A CDL Drivers - Solo & Teams - To 80K Excellent Benefits & Sign On Bonus Plus Bonus Opportunities! Location: Suffolk, VA Celebrating 62 Years in Business! Please Call (866) 788-1398 or ...... Apply Now>>

28 Financial Service Agent Hampton, VA, USA Farmers is seeking polished and experienced Life & Financial Sales Professionals, with strong prospecting, relationship building, and client-facing skills. Prospective candidates may come from a ...... Apply Now>>

29 Outside Sales - Route Sales - Full Training Stafford, VA, USA Build a Great Career and a Quality Life with Mac Tools. Sales job title: Outside Sales - Route Sales - Established Route + Training Feel the freedom and independence of working on your own, in a ...... Apply Now>>

30 Customer Service Associate - Seasonal - Fairfax, VA Stafford, United States Earn an additional $3/hour! Creates a friendly and welcoming environment by greeting and offering assistance to customers. You are the face to the customer ensuring they remain the top priority while ...... Apply Now>>

31 CDL-A Delivery Driver - Generous Benefits Day 1! Clarksville, United States Professional CDL-A Delivery Driver Twice the Opportunities We have two distribution centers in Rocky Mount - each with great, but different delivery opportunities. Meadowbrook Road Distribution ...... Apply Now>>

32 Seasonal CDL Driver ($1,000 Signing Bonus plus Stipend) Christiansburg, United States Overview $1,000 Signing Bonus* plus Monthly Bonus up to $300 plus competitive pay! We are currently looking for a Delivery Driver to serve as an integral part of our organization by delivering fuel ...... Apply Now>>

33 Joint Exercise Support Team Planner - NORTHCOM (REQ# 19-3289) Suffolk, United States Are you ready to enhance your career with Valiant? If so, we need you to join our team as a JEST Planner. This position is located in Suffolk, VA. Candidate will provide direct support to the JS J7 ...... Apply Now>>

34 CDL-A Dedicated Flat Bed Drivers needed - WEEKLY or DAILY home-time depending on location! CT Templeton, VA, USA Dedicated Flatbed Needed - Home on WEEKENDS or DAILY depending on home location! CT delivers the flexibility, pay and benefits you need to make your job a balanced, satisfying part of your life! This ...... Apply Now>>

35 Retail Associates Whether you're interested in full-time or part-time, cashier or management, you'll discover more than a job at Walmart. This is a place where you can really make a difference in the lives of our ...... Apply Now>>

36 Freight/Receiving Fairfax, VA, USA Position Purpose: Associates in Freight/Receiving positions ensure the store is stocked and ready for business every day. They load and unload trucks, move material from the receiving area throughout ...... Apply Now>>

37 Operations Technician II - Federal (IPSS) HERNDON, VA, USA About CenturyLink CenturyLink (NYSE: CTL) is the second largest U.S. communications provider to global enterprise customers. With customers in more than 60 countries and an intense focus on the ...... Apply Now>>

38 Communications Center Consultant Alexandria, VA, USA Role The primary function of this role is to provide accurate, quality, and timely service and consultation to members and potential members calling into the Credit Union. Maintain an in-depth ...... Apply Now>>

39 Driver - Delivery Rep - Bulk - $3000 Sign on Bonus Available Gloucester, VA, USA : When you work for AmeriGas, you become a part of something BIG! Founded in 1959, AmeriGas is the nation's premiere propane company, serving over 2 million residential, commercial, industrial and ...... Apply Now>>

40 Named Account Executive - LS Glen Allen, United States Konica Minolta Business Solutions U.S.A., Inc., a global Fortune 1000 company and one of Forbes 2017 America's Best Large Employers, is transforming the way we all do business. From smart office ...... Apply Now>>

2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10    Next »


TO CORRECT ERRORS ON THIS SITE CLICK HERE
© Coconut Island Software -- Go Mobile Today!
     contact      copyright stuff      privacy policy           Job Search by

Mobile Websites reach people who are On The Move!    >>  Call Now 805.225.4509