Medical Yellow Pages Health Care Search

Doctors, Nursing Homes, Home Health, Hospitals, Dialysis

Medicare, Laboratory (CLIA), Drug (NDC) & Billing Codes

download all data from this site    follow us on twitter    be our friend on facebook

DR. DUANE M GELS MD

Allergy and Immunology

Annapolis, Maryland

Provider NPI: 1609875319

Provider Information:
DR. DUANE M GELS MD


Practice Location:
129 LUBRANO DR SUITE 200 ANNAPOLIS, MD 21401 US
Tel: 410-573-1600  Fax: --

Business Mailing Address:
  ,   
Tel: --  Fax: --


Taxonomy:

PrimaryCodeCategory/DescriptionStateLicense Number
Y207K00000XPhysicians
Allergy & Immunology
MDD0040281

Other Provider Identifiers:

IssuerNumberStateType
AETNA PPO59723401
BCBS000101
AETNA HMO262352701
BCBS5207351201
CAREFIRSTY976000101
CAREFIRSTY973000101
CAREFIRSTY974000101
MAMSI35561001
BCBS52073518MD01
BCBS DCF157000101
Code values:
01, Other | 02, Medicare Upin | 04, Medicare Id-Type Unspecified
05, Medicaid | 06, Medicare Oscar/Certification | 07, Medicare NSC | 08, Medicare Pin




JOBS MD - Page 1

1 Dedicated Tractor Drivers Baltimore, MD, USA $1.15 all miles (plus FSC) Frequent hometime opportunities No Trailer Rental Fees Pre-loaded pick ups Drop and hook deliveries 24/7 dispatch... Apply Now>>

2 Owner Operator LFS Tractor Drivers Baltimore, MD, USA Contracted rate for Teams in this divison are $1.65 + FSC, per mile. Benefits: $18,000 Sign-On Bonus for Tractor Teams Dedicated Dispatch Team Light-Weight Freight Pre-Planned Shipments (24 Hour) No ...... Apply Now>>

3 CDL Driver Frederick, MD, USA Brothers Auto Transport is currently seeking energetic, highly motivated Class-A CDL drivers to drive through the Northeast, Central Atlantic and Upper Midwest states. You will be responsible for ...... Apply Now>>

4 CDL Driver Annapolis, MD, USA Brothers Auto Transport is looking for energetic, highly motivated Class-A CDL drivers to drive our company owned car haulers. You will be responsible for the loading and unloading of new automobiles ...... Apply Now>>

5 Class A CDL Truck Driver Baltimore, MD, USA When most people think of career opportunities with Ace Hardware, they often think of the helpful cashiers and sales associates at their local store. However, have you also considered the people ...... Apply Now>>

6 CDL A Driver Monrovia, MD, USA Opportunities Available for COMPANY DRIVERSBenefits Earn $0.42 to $0.47 CPM starting pay Average $1,050+ per week Average $55,000+ per year ½ CPM raise EVERY 6 months Employee Stock Ownership Plan ...... Apply Now>>

7 Driver Geo Delivery Truck (CDL A Required) Columbia, MD, USA Position will deliver to all types of customers including Foodservice. Drives the delivery vehicle and delivers product to the store. Responsible for ongoing rotating and stocking of product on store ...... Apply Now>>

8 Have A Call Center Representative Job & Need Extra Cash? Become A Lyft Driver. No Car Needed! What is Lyft? Driving with Lyft is the perfect way to earn great money on any schedule (part-time, full-time, seasonal, hourly, or temporary) and Lyft Drivers can receive payment same-day through ...... Apply Now>>

9 CDL CLASS A - TRUCK DRIVER Silver Spring, Maryland, USA $5,000 Sign-On Bonus - We are a truck driver's trucking company.Pride has paid training and refresher courses... Apply Now>>

10 CDL Class A Truck Driver - $7,500 Sign-On - $70K-$77K Avg. Pay Frederick, MD, USA Aberdeen, MDCDL-A Delivery Driver $70K-77K avg. annual pay* $7,500 Sign-On Bonus* WHAT McLANE DRIVER TEAMMATES DO: * Deliver food staples, food specialty products, & restaurant supplies to multiple ...... Apply Now>>

11 CUSTOMER SERVICE REPRESENTATIVE Cumberland, MD, USA This organized and energetic role delights internal and external customers with a Service Mindset, Can-do Attitude and Caring Heart -- delivering a seamless and memorable experience during every ...... Apply Now>>

12 Call Center Representative, need more income? Deliver with Uber Eats Greenbelt, United States Delivering with Uber is an easy way to earn money in your spare time. You sign up, deliver whenever it works for you, and get paid every week. Why deliver with Uber? * Flexibility: With Uber, you're ...... Apply Now>>

13 Not earning enough money as a Customer Service Telecommute ? Drive with Uber and earn more cash! Randallstown, United States Drive with Uber and earn money anytime it works for you. Driving is an easy way to earn extra, and it's totally flexible around your schedule. You decide when and how much you drive. What you need to ...... Apply Now>>

14 Searching For A Customer Service Job? Multiple companies are looking for people like you. Looking for a Customer Service job? Multiple companies are looking for people like you... Apply Now>>

15 Territory Account Manager Baltimore, MD, USA JOB DESCRIPTION: Washington National Insurance Company's largest American marketing partner, PMA USA , is looking for the right individuals who have the desire to earn a good living, work a flexible ...... Apply Now>>

16 Truck Driver CDL A - Local | Elkton, MD - 525eefea Baltimore, MD, USA Job Posting Detail Apply Now Home Time Frequency: Daily Average Weekly Pay: $1,200+ Hourly Rate: $20.00+ Average Hours Per Week: 50 Shift: 3rd Shift Steady Work: Yes Type of Freight: food Type of ...... Apply Now>>

17 Air Package Driver GAITHERSBURG, MD, USA Shift: Other 2 (4:00 PM - 9:00 PM) UPS is hiring individuals to work as Part-Time Air Drivers . This is a physical, fast-paced, outdoor position that involves lifting, lowering and carrying packages ...... Apply Now>>

18 Owner Operator As an Independent Drayage Contractor to XPO, you'll be eligible for programs that can boost your profitability and save you money: * Newly increased rates * Great home time - HOME NIGHTLY! * Growing ...... Apply Now>>

19 Searching For A Job At FedEx? Multiple Companes are Looking For People Like You Multiple companies like FedEx are looking for people like you... Apply Now>>

20 Customer Service Representative I Jessup, MD, USA Overview Position Summary Primary role is to provide counter sales at our Retail locations. This includes overall location sales support, phone sales, order taking and assist in the merchandising ...... Apply Now>>

21 OTR CDL A Tractor-Trailer Truckload Driver Dedicated ELKTON, MD, USA UPS Freight Truckload is hiring individuals to work as Full-time Dedicated Dry Van OTR Drivers . This position involves the driving of a tractor-trailer for the over-the-road delivery of freight to ...... Apply Now>>

22 Class A Company Driver Rockville, MD, USA Class A Truck Drivers: $10,000 Sign On Bonus - Pays $5,000 in 6 months! Call today and get $500 on your first load! US XPRESS is now offering a $10,000 Sign On Bonus for experienced drivers that PAYS ...... Apply Now>>

23 Class A CDL Driver Baltimore, MD, USA Looking for CDL drivers in the Columbia, MD area. Requirements: * Class A Commercial Driver's License (CDL) * Clear driving record * Department of Transportation (DOT) Medical Examiner's Certificate ...... Apply Now>>

24 Owner Operator Truck Driver - $2,500 SIGN-ON BONUS! Baltimore, United States INTERMODAL DRAYAGE OWNER OPERATORS Newly Increased Rates, Consistent Freight Volumes, and Major Fleet Discounts Make XPO The Perfect Fit. As an Independent Drayage Contractor to XPO, you'll be ...... Apply Now>>

25 Class A CDL Company Truck Driver Chesapeake City, United States The Earning Potential is Only as Limited as Your Drive. Apply now! Gross Potential up to $70K Annually! At CEVA Ground, we know that your success is our success, so we're doing everything we can to ...... Apply Now>>

26 Receptionist Customer Service Rockville, MD, USA We are seeking a Receptionist to join our team! You will be responsible for helping law office clients and callers by providing appointments and service information. Responsibilities: * Handle caller ...... Apply Now>>

27 Class A Truck Driver / CDL A / Freight Baltimore, MD, USA We are seeking a Class A Truck Driver / CDL A / Freight to join our team! You will be responsible for safely operating a truck with a capacity of at least 26,000 pounds Gross Vehicle Weight (GVW... Apply Now>>

28 Customer Service Sales Representative Baltimore, MD, USA Job Description Our growing office for union benefits is looking to add multiple Customer Service Adviser positions to our Columbia, MD office location. The Customer Service Adviser is responsible ...... Apply Now>>

29 Medical Equipment Sales Assistant Pasadena, MD, USA Job Description: Learn about an ever changing and rewarding profession. Help people with a hearing loss discover devices that can improve their ability to hear and understand. Provide customer care ...... Apply Now>>

30 Administrator Rockville, Maryland, USA Clinic Administration184321 Requisition #4 days ago Post Date Share this Job U.S. Renal Care is currently looking for a Facility Administrator. The Administrator is responsible for the successful day ...... Apply Now>>

31 Administrative Assistant Gaithersburg, MD, USA BID Coordinator Commercial Construction KANE Construction is an established General Contractor located in Gaithersburg, Maryland and specializing in Commercial Interiors. KANE Administrative ...... Apply Now>>

32 Now Hiring 5 Customer Service Reps- Great Training & Perks! Glen Burnie, MD, USA Chrome Solutions is an action-packed, high-energy workplace where things move forward every day. We are a customer-led, service-driven organization that offers an enthusiastic, family-friendly and ...... Apply Now>>

33 Customer Service / Sales Bowie, MD, USA We are seeking a Customer Service / Sales to join our team! You will be responsible for helping customers by providing product and service information and resolving technical issues. Responsibilities... Apply Now>>

34 Dockworker- Outbound Glen Burnie, MD, USA PITT OHIO is seeking a Part Time Dockworker at our Glen Burnie, MD Terminal . * Hospital/medical insurance with no monthly premiums or deductibles * Retirement benefits including 401K and profit ...... Apply Now>>

35 Team Truck Owner Operators (CDL-A) FedEx Custom Critical is growing our fleet! Independent contractors or fleet owners with straight trucks and tractors for over the road opportunities. FedEx Custom Critical, one of North America ...... Apply Now>>

36 Experienced Regional CDL-A Drivers can now earn up to $0.47 CPM. Kingsville, United States Now Hiring Class A CDL Truck Drivers for Regional Runs! Hogan offers our CDL-A Truck Drivers: * $4,000 Sign On Bonus for experienced drivers * NEW PAY INCREASE : Up to $.47 CPM * Pay Based on ...... Apply Now>>

37 Customer Service Representative: Full Time and Part Time Positions Canton, MD, USA Chrome Solutions is currently looking for an entry level individual with a customer service background for their full time Customer Service Representative position. For this position, our client has ...... Apply Now>>

38 Class A CDL Driver - Local Truck Driver Baltimore, MD, USA We are seeking a CDL-A Local CDL Truck Driver to join our team! This position offers Daily hometime. Currently we have an opening for a Dedicated local truck driver position featuring nightly time at ...... Apply Now>>

39 OTR Solo Truck Driver & Owner Operator Baltimore, MD, USA We are seeking OTR Solo Truck Drivers & Owner Ops to join our team! We are a smaller trucking company looking to expand our horizons with career oriented and service driven team members who take ...... Apply Now>>

40 Customer Support Representative Edgewood, MD, USA The successful candidate for the Customer Support Representative position will be a driven individual with a positive and professional attitude. Individuals in this position should have basic ...... Apply Now>>

2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10    Next »


TO CORRECT ERRORS ON THIS SITE CLICK HERE
© Coconut Island Software -- Go Mobile Today!
     contact      copyright stuff      privacy policy           Job Search by

Mobile Websites reach people who are On The Move!    >>  Call Now 805.225.4509