Medical Yellow Pages Health Care Search

Doctors, Nursing Homes, Home Health, Hospitals, Dialysis

Medicare, Laboratory (CLIA), Drug (NDC) & Billing Codes

download all data from this site    follow us on twitter    be our friend on facebook

DR. DUANE M GELS MD

Allergy and Immunology

Annapolis, Maryland

Provider NPI: 1609875319

Provider Information:
DR. DUANE M GELS MD


Practice Location:
129 LUBRANO DR SUITE 200 ANNAPOLIS, MD 21401 US
Tel: 410-573-1600  Fax: --

Business Mailing Address:
  ,   
Tel: --  Fax: --


Taxonomy:

PrimaryCodeCategory/DescriptionStateLicense Number
Y207K00000XPhysicians
Allergy & Immunology
MDD0040281

Other Provider Identifiers:

IssuerNumberStateType
AETNA PPO59723401
BCBS000101
AETNA HMO262352701
BCBS5207351201
CAREFIRSTY976000101
CAREFIRSTY973000101
CAREFIRSTY974000101
MAMSI35561001
BCBS52073518MD01
BCBS DCF157000101
Code values:
01, Other | 02, Medicare Upin | 04, Medicare Id-Type Unspecified
05, Medicaid | 06, Medicare Oscar/Certification | 07, Medicare NSC | 08, Medicare Pin




JOBS MD - Page 1

1 Owner Operators Needed | Home Weekly White Marsh, MD, USA Owner Operator Truck Driver Jobs for White Marsh, MD to Bowling Green, KY Run PAM Cartage Carriers -- the division of PAM Transport devoted to owner operators -- is looking for drivers for ...... Apply Now>>

2 Owner Operator Truck Driver - OTR Baltimore, MD, USA OTR Truck Driving Jobs out of Baltimore, Maryland PAM Cartage Carriers is hiring an Owner Operator truck driver based in and around Baltimore, Maryland for its OTR fleet. Yearly increases, excellent ...... Apply Now>>

3 Class A CDL Delivery Drivers Elkton, MD, USA PFG - Customized Distribution is hiring Class A Regional Delivery Drivers for our Elkton, Maryland Facility. $2,000 Sign On Bonus A Driver with one year T/T experience starts @ $1,200.00 weekly ...... Apply Now>>

4 CDL A- Team Truck Drivers-Earn 82 CPM + 22 CPM Mileage Bonus Frederick, MD, USA Want To Take Your Career To The Max? Consider Running As A Team For Maximum BenefitsWith Team MAX Fleet You'll Be A Part Of An Elite Group Of Team Drivers Supported By A Dedicated Team Of Specialists ...... Apply Now>>

5 Sales Management and Entry Level Sales Gaithersburg, MD, USA Do you seek personal satisfaction, advancement opportunities, work/life balance and unlimited earning potential? Bankers Life is recruiting driven and outgoing insurance sales/sales management ...... Apply Now>>

6 Entry Level Sales Representative Glen Burnie, MD, USA Bankers Life is growing and recruiting intelligent, dedicated, passionate, outgoing professionals to meet the needs of our exploding market. With an average of 10,000 Baby Boomers retiring every day ...... Apply Now>>

7 Uber Driver Partner - Supplement Your Call Center Income Waldorf, United States Drive with Uber and earn money anytime it works for you. Driving is an easy way to earn extra, and it's totally flexible around your schedule. You decide when and how much you drive. What you need to ...... Apply Now>>

8 CDL A Truck Driver - Military Veterans - Entry Level & Top Starting Pay Cumberland, USA Military Veterans - Now you can earn up to $82,000 your first year as a professional truck driver with our NEW Post-9/11 GI Bill Apprenticeship Program. US Xpress is proud to announce that we are now ...... Apply Now>>

9 Customer Care Specialist Frederick, MD, USA Ideal Hyundai Buick GMC is growing and is in need of customer care specialists to accommodate our increased customer base! We are seeking motivated, goal-oriented individuals with a strong desire for ...... Apply Now>>

10 Service Coordinator for West Baltimore County Millersville, MD, USA The Service Coordinator position provides coordination of services to individuals enrolled in an Adult Community Services (ACS) Program. The Service Coordinator supports the mission of The ...... Apply Now>>

11 Truck Driver CDL A & B - Local | Silver Spring, MD - 65ba8551 Silver Spring, MD, USA Job Posting Detail Apply Now Home Time Frequency: Daily Hourly Rate: $17.00 - $18.00 Steady Work: Yes Type of Handling: Touch Freight Dedicated Run: No Benefits: Yes Type Of Work: Local Requirements ...... Apply Now>>

12 Flatbed: We'll Train You, No Flatbed Experience Required! MIDDLE RIVER, United States Flatbed: We'll Train You, No Flatbed Experience Required! Flatbed: We'll Train You, No Flatbed Experience Required! A much better way to get the earnings of flatbed without the hassles. We provide ...... Apply Now>>

13 Customer Service/Sales Ellicott City, United States Position Purpose: Customer Service/Sales associates provide fast, friendly service by actively seeking out customers to assess their needs and provide assistance. These associates learn about ...... Apply Now>>

14 Call Center Representative (Customer Care) Frostburg, United States Requisition ID: 17020561 Primary Location: United States-Maryland-Frostburg Other Locations: United States-Maryland-Frostburg Category: Customer Support & Administration Description Conduent is the ...... Apply Now>>

15 Freight Team & Receiving Associate Frederick, United States Position Purpose: Associates in Freight/Receiving positions ensure the store is stocked and ready for business every day. They load and unload trucks, move material from the receiving area throughout ...... Apply Now>>

16 Service Coordination Associate Millersville, MD, USA The Service Coordination Associate (SCA) is an entry level service coordination position that is responsible for supporting the Adult Community Service (ACS) team by coordinating, implementing and ...... Apply Now>>

17 Outside Sales Representative Frederick, MD, USA Schaeffer is looking for a dedicated oil/lubrication salesperson in the metro market.-We offer industry-leading training programs-Unlimited earning potential; no cap on commission-Quality products ...... Apply Now>>

18 Outside Sales Representative Cumberland, MD, USA Great area potential. Schaeffer is looking for a dedicated, independent salesperson. Strong customer loyalty to the products. Excellent company hosted training programs. 90% of business is usually ...... Apply Now>>

19 Class A CDL Truck Driver Needed Now - $73 Plus/ Year Frederick, MD, USA Class A CDL Truck Drivers with 1 year experience needed for Dedicated, Regional, OTR positions. Hiring Drivers Now has Dedicated, Regional and OTR positions available to all experience levels. Apply ...... Apply Now>>

20 CDL Driver Salisbury, MD, USA We are seeking a CDL to join our team! What We Offer: * Sign On Bonus - $2,000 * Company Vehicle * Health, Dental, Vision, and Life Insurance! * 401K 5% Matching * Paid Vacation First Year * Tuition ...... Apply Now>>

21 Entry Level - Student Truck Driver. We Train You, Mentor You, & Hire You Aberdeen, MD, USA Enroll in Swift Academy! No Money Down. Tuition Reimbursement & Scholarships. Veterans Scholarship Program. Paid CDL Training for Recent CDL Grads. Job Placement with Swift. Earn Great Starting Pay... Apply Now>>

22 Vehicle Fueler/Washer/Detailer Jessup, MD, USA Description Position Summary: In this entry-level vehicle maintenance position you would meet and greet incoming customer truck drivers at our fuel island. The duties may consist of vehicle ...... Apply Now>>

23 Truck Driver - Hiker/ Vehicle Transporter/CDL - Part Time Belcamp, MD, USA Description Job Description: Penske Truck Leasing seeks highly motivated and qualified applicants to fill the unique position of Hiker (Vehicle Transporter/ Truck Driver).This position is responsible ...... Apply Now>>

24 Operations Center Specialist (Overnight or Weekend Shift) Crofton, MD, USA Staunch Corporation is hiring a specialist for the Operations Center! The Operations Center serves as the backbone for the logistics/operations of our field technicians. In this role, you will manage ...... Apply Now>>

25 Hiring CDL A Truck Drivers - Great Pay and Benefits! Betterton, MD, USA What We Offer: * $2000 Sign-On Bonus * A Driver with one year T/T experience start @ $1,200.00 weekly min. with opportunities to make more. ($62,400/yr. minimum total compensation) * A Driver with ...... Apply Now>>

26 Class A CDL Flatbed Owner Operator Drivers - Long Haul/OTR Annapolis, MD, USA : MERCER TRANSPORTATION - THE OWNER OPERATOR COMPANY! CALL 888-382-9037 TODAY! Tired of waiting for your money? Wait no more! Mercer Transportation has all the freight you want and gets you paid FAST ...... Apply Now>>

27 Technical Services Specialist II Rockville, United States When you're part of the team at Thermo Fisher Scientific, you'll do important work, like helping customers in finding cures for cancer, protecting the environment or making sure our food is safe... Apply Now>>

28 Hiring CDL A Truck Driver - $3,000 Sign On Bonus! Chesapeake Beach, MD, USA MAGNUM is Hiring Full-Time OTR Drivers! $3,000 Sign on BONUS! Call 866-948-5584 for more information. Based in Fargo, ND, Magnum is a family-owned company with Midwest values. A growing company ...... Apply Now>>

29 CDL A Flatbed Truck Drivers - Sign On Bonus - Great Benefits! Smithsburg, MD, USA CDL-A flatbed truck driver professionals get home every weekend with BTC. Drive the #DoubleNickel? How about make the Double Nickel? Earn $0.55 CPM starting pay when you drive for BTC. And now ...... Apply Now>>

30 More miles for more pay - CDL-A flatbed truck driver jobs with 68 MPH trucks at BTC Rockville, MD, USA More miles for more pay: CDL-A flatbed truck driver jobs with 68 MPH trucks at BTC. Drive the #DoubleNickel? How about make the Double Nickel? Earn $0.55 CPM starting pay when you drive for BTC. And ...... Apply Now>>

31 Field Representative - Baltimore, MD Baltimore, MD, USA Who is Nielsen? We are known for our work in TV and Radio Ratings. Founded in 1923, Nielsen is the global authority on the consumer. We study consumers in more than 100 countries to give a complete ...... Apply Now>>

32 Regional Company Driver - Class A CDL Baltimore, MD, USA ABOUT AIM Transportation Solutions Regional Division AIM Transportation Solutions is a leader in the industry and works to ensure every transportation operation results in the most efficient and cost ...... Apply Now>>

33 Regional Truck Drivers Wanted: $63,000+ a year! Frederick, MD, USA We currently have regional truck driving positions open. If you would like to run the 11 Western, Southeast, Northeast or Midwest, we have open positions. Apply now and receive your job offers within ...... Apply Now>>

34 CDL Truck Drivers - Join Swift's Driving Force! Columbia, MD, USA At Swift, there are a variety of truck driving jobs available - Dry van, reefers and heavy haul just to name a few. Dedicated Driver means additional opportunities at Swift. This includes the chance ...... Apply Now>>

35 CDL A Drivers -Independent Contractor - Van Frederick, MD, USA VAN PADWRAP/DEDICATED - INDEPENDENT CONTRACTOR (OWNER OPERATORS) Check Out Our Changes: TOP 10% CONTRACTORS AVERAGE \$250K! \$3,000 Sign on Bonus! Ready to get the business income you really want... Apply Now>>

36 CDL A Driver Lease Purchase Opportunity- Walk Away - 1 year Gaithersburg, MD, USA LEASE PURCHASE VAN & FLATBED/SPECIALIZED - INDEPENDENT CONTRACTOR Check Out Our Changes: TOP 10% CONTRACTORS AVERAGE \$250K! Up to \$3,500 Sign on Bonus! It's never been easier to move up to being ...... Apply Now>>

37 Class A CDL Truck Drivers Home Weekends Frederick, MD, USA Smith Transport, Inc. Benefits: • Home Time: EVERY WEEKEND! • NEW PAY PACKAGE! YOU HAVE CHOICES! \$57,000 TO \$77,000 PER YEAR • .45 CPM LOADED & EMPTY + Detention Pay of \$16.00 Per Hour After ...... Apply Now>>

38 CDL A Truck Driver Home Weekends Montgomery Village, MD, USA Smith Transport, Inc. Benefits: • Home Time: WEEKENDS! • NEW PAY PACKAGE! \$57,000 TO \$77,000 PER YEAR • PAID LOADED & EMPTY • Paid Orientation \$500.00 (Paid Travel, Hotel, and Meals) • ...... Apply Now>>

39 CDL-A Truck Driver: Solo & Team Owner Operators Wanted Baltimore, MD, USA Our Expedited OTR Owner Operators are grossing over $13,000 for Teams and $7,000 for Solos! Based on experience and your Driving Record - percentage averages 88% to the driver! We work with Panther ...... Apply Now>>

40 SALES ASSISTANT Baltimore, MD, USA Creates reports for the sales force regarding market conditions, sales results, and team earnings. Provides customer service regarding products and services. Performs administrative duties for the ...... Apply Now>>

2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10    Next »


TO CORRECT ERRORS ON THIS SITE CLICK HERE
© Coconut Island Software -- Go Mobile Today!
     contact      copyright stuff      privacy policy           Job Search by

Mobile Websites reach people who are On The Move!    >>  Call Now 805.225.4509